Course Times



Basic Orientation Plus

Course Code Course Title Start Time End Time Length
03BOP Basic Orientation Plus© 6:30 AM 5 Hours
03BOPR Basic Orientation Plus Refresher© 7:00 AM 1:00 PM 2 Hours
03GOC General Orientation Corpus 6:30 AM 5 Hours
03GOCR General Orientation Corpus Refresher 7:00 AM 1:00 PM 2 Hours

Site-Specific Training

Course Code Course Title Start Time End Time Length
BSTGT Buckeye South Texas Gateway Terminal 7:00 AM 3:30 PM 10 Minutes
BTH Buckeye Texas Hub 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
BTP Buckeye Texas Processing 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
CA Citgo Alky 7:00 AM 2:30 PM 1 Hour
CCPO1 CC Polymers Site Specific 7:00 AM 2:00 PM 1 hour 15 minutes
CF Citgo Fringe 7:00 AM 2:30 PM 45 Minutes
CFE Citgo Fringe - Exempt 7:00 AM 2:30 PM 45 Minutes
CHEN Cheniere Site Specific 7:00 AM 1:30 PM 2 Hours
CO Chemours Site - Ingleside/Corpus Christi 7:00 AM 2:30 PM 45 Minutes
COS Chemours Site - Ingleside/Corpus Christi - Spanish 7:00 AM 2:30 PM 45 Minutes
CT Citgo Site Specific 7:00 AM 2:00 PM 1.5 Hours
CTCS Citgo Confined Space Attendant 7:00 AM 3:30 PM 25 Minutes
CTWF Citgo Welding Fumes 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
DCPFLD DCP Field Ops 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Mintues
DCPFLDS DCP Field Ops - Spanish 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
DCPGP DCP Gulf Plains Site 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
DCPGPS DCP Gulf Plains Site - Spanish 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
DCPGPT DCP Gulf Plains Truck Loading Facility 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
DCPGPTS DCP Gulf Plains Truck Loading Facility - Spanish 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
DCPLG DCP La Gloria Site 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
DCPLGS DCP La Gloria Site - Spanish 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
DCPLGT DCP La Gloria Truck Loading Facility 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
DCPLGTS DCP La Gloria Truck Loading Facility - Spanish 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
DCPTR DCP Three Rivers Site 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
DCPTRT DCP Three Rivers Truck Loading Facility 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
EBTT Epic Site Orientation 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 15 Minutes
EC Elementis Chromium 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
ECF Elementis Chromium Fringe 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
EIEC Enbridge Ingleside Energy Center 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
EL EPIC Permit to Work 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
ES LyondellBasell/Equistar Site 7:00 AM 2:30 PM 45 Minutes
FHRSWP FHR Safe Work Practices 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
FL Flint Hills Safety Lead 7:00 AM 2:30 PM 1 Hour
FLOTOX Flint Hills LOTOX 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 25 Minutes
FS Flint Hills Site Specific 7:00 AM 2:30 PM 1 Hour
HC Celanese Bishop Site 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
HCBASF BASF Unit Orientation 7:00 AM 2:30 PM 1 Hour
HCGOLF Celanese Golf Cart Training 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
HCPR Celanese Permit Receiver 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
HCS Celanese Bishop Site - Spanish 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
HCUO Celanese Unit Overview 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
HCUOS Celanese Unit Overview Spanish 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
HF Flint Hills Alky 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
JA HEP Javelina Site Specific 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
MMPCC Magellan Midstream Partners Corpus Christi 7:00 AM 3:30 PM 25 Minutes
OI OxyChem Ingleside Site 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
OIS OxyChem Ingleside Site - Spanish 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
OQ OQ Site 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
OQENV OQ Environmental Training 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
PCC Pinoak Orientation Corpus Christi 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
SSSAB Safe,Secure Stay at Buckeye 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
SXW SouthCross Energy Woodsboro 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 25 Minutes
SXWE SouthCross Energy Employees 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 25 Minutes
VA Voestalpine Safety Lead 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 45 Minutes
VADO Voestalpine Driver Safety 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
VAEO Voestalpine Safety Lead - Employees Only 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 45 Minutes
VR Valero Site Specific 7:00 AM 1:30 PM 1.5 Hours
VRF Valero Corpus Christi Fringe 7:00 AM 1:30 PM 1.5 Hours
VSSO1 Voestalpine Site Safety Orientation 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
VTRA Valero Three Rivers Alky 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 25 Minutes
VTRRCR Valero Three Rivers RCRA 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 25 Minutes
VTRS Valero Three Rivers Site 7:00 AM 1:30 PM 1.5 Hours
VTRSF Valero Three Rivers Site Fringe 7:00 AM 2:30 PM 45 Minutes

Specialty Courses

Course Code Course Title Start Time End Time Length Syllabus
ACMGR Asbestos-Containing Material (ACM) Gasket Removal 7:00 AM 2:30 PM 45 Minutes Document Icon
AI Accident Investigation 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 25 Minutes Document Icon
AW Asbestos Awareness 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes Document Icon
BZ Benzene Training 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes Document Icon
CS Confined Space Entrant & Attendant Training 7:00 AM 2:30 PM 1 Hour Document Icon
DSC Driver Safety Course 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes Document Icon
EO Electrical Safety Orientation 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes Document Icon
FM Formaldehyde Training 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes Document Icon
FP Fall Protection 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes Document Icon
GHS Globally Harmonized Systems 7:00 AM 2:30 PM 1 hour Not Available
HAZ8RO Hazwoper 8-Hour Refresher(Computer-Based Training) 7:00 AM 3:30 PM 8 Hours Document Icon
HEAT Heat Stress Awareness 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes Document Icon
HPT Hand and Power Tool Safety 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes Document Icon
HS Hydrogen Sulfide (H2S) Refinery Trained 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes Document Icon
HSS Hydrogen Sulfide (H2S) Refinery Trained Spanish 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes Not Available
HX Hexavalent Chromium 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes Document Icon
HZ Hazard Communication 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes Document Icon
LA Lead Awareness 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes Document Icon
LOTO Lockout Tagout 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 15 minutes Not Available
LS Lifting Safety 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes Document Icon
MRSEC Maritime Security (MarSec) Training 7:00 AM 3:30 PM 30 Minutes Document Icon
MRSECS Maritime Security (MarSec) Training - Spanish 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes Not Available
PB Bloodborne Pathogens 7:00 AM 2:30 PM 45 Minutes Document Icon
RCF Refractory Ceramic Fiber Training 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes Not Available
RCSGI Respirable Crystalline Silica 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 20 Minutes Not Available
SC Scaffold User 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes Document Icon
SO Spanish Orientation 7:00 AM 1:00 PM 2 Hours Document Icon
TS Trenching & Excavation 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes Document Icon
WO Welding Orientation 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes Document Icon

ARSC Training

Course Code Course Title Start Time End Time Length Syllabus
A03CSE ARSC Confined Space Entrant & Attendant 7:00 AM 2:30 PM 1 Hours Not Available
A03FWA ARSC Fire Watch Training 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 45 Minutes Not Available
A03GSM ARSC Gas Monitoring Principles 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes Not Available

Practical (Hands-On) Training

Course Code Course Title Start Time End Time Length Notes Syllabus
CG Citgo Gasket Removal 45 Minutes 8:30 AM, 10:30 AM,1:30 PM Document Icon
FW Fire Watch Training 45 Minutes 8:30 AM,10:30 AM,1:30 PM Document Icon
RS Respirator Safety 45 Minutes 9:30 AM,11:30 AM,2:30 PM Document Icon
SA Air "Bottle Watch" 45 Minutes 7:30 AM,1:30 PM, 3:30PM Document Icon

Instructor-Led Training

Course Code Course Title Start Time End Time Length Notes
CITGOPT Citgo Permit Receiver 1 Hour 8:00AM and 1:00PM
FACPRARC American Red Cross First Aid,CPR,& AED Training 8:00 AM 4 Hours This course is offered the 2nd & 4th Tuesday of the month.
FLT Forklift (Powered Industrial Truck) Training 8:00 AM 1 Hour This course is offered twice a month.
HAZ24I Hazwoper 24-Hour 8:00 AM 24 Hours This course is offered over three consecutive days back-to-back. Call Andrew (361)-289-5856 ext. 110 for more info.
HAZ40I Hazwoper 40-Hour 8:00 AM 40 Hours This course is offered over three consecutive days back-to-back and handed off to the company for practical training (3-day minimum). Call Andrew (361)-289-5856 ext. 110 for more info.
HAZ8RI Hazwoper 8-Hour Refresher 8:00 AM 8 Hours Available on a call as needed basis. Call Andrew (361)-289-5856 ext. 110 for more info.
MLSB Aerial-Lift & Scissor Lift Training (Straight or Articulated Boom & Scissor-lift) 8:00 AM 1 Hour This course is offered twice a month. Requires a minimum of 5 trainees. Start time is 10am.
OSHA10C OSHA 10-Hour Construction 8:00 AM 1:00 PM 5 Hours This course is offered by appointment only and requires a minimum of 3 trainees per OSHA requirements. The course is administered two consecutive days back-to-back.

New Hire Orientations

Course Code Course Title Start Time End Time Length
CECEO CEC Expanded Orientation 7:00 AM 11:00 AM 3.75 Hours
CECO CEC Orientation 7:00 AM 3:00 PM 30 Minutes
MCO The Mundy Companies Orientation 7:00 AM 2:30 PM 1.0 Hours
NHBI New Hire Brace Industries 7:00 AM 1:30 PM 1.5 Hours
NHBIS New Hire Brace Industries - Spanish 7:00 AM 1:30 PM 1.5 Hours
NHSE New Hire Scott Electric 7:00 AM 2:30 PM 1.0 Hours
SET Sage Enviro-Tech Orientation 7:00 AM 1:30 PM 2 Hours
Rabalais I & E Constructors
Course Code Course Title Start Time End Time Length
RABBE Rabalais Basic Electric Work Practice 7:00 AM 3:30 PM 30 Minutes
RABCS Rabalais Confined Space 7:00 AM 3:15 PM 45 Minutes
RABFP Rabalais Fall Protection 7:00 AM 3:30 PM 30 Minutes
RABH Rabalais Housekeeping 7:00 AM 3:30 PM 15 Minutes
RABHC Rabalais Hearing Conservation 7:00 AM 3:30 PM 30 Minutes
RABHP Rabalais Hand & Power Tools 7:00 AM 3:30 PM 30 Minutes
RABHS Rabalais Heat Stress 7:00 AM 3:30 PM 30 Minutes
RABHZ Rabalais Hazard Communication 7:00 AM 3:15 PM 45 Minutes
RABJA Rabalais Job Safety & Job Hazard Analysis 7:00 AM 3:30 PM 15 Minutes
RABPB Rabalais Bloodborne Pathogen 7:00 AM 3:15 PM 45 Minutes
RABPPE Rabalais Personal Protective Equipment 7:00 AM 3:30 PM 30 Minutes
RABVS Rabalais Vehicle Safety 7:00 AM 3:30 PM 15 Minutes

MPMS Medical Center (361) 299-2891

Course Code Course Title Start Time End Time Length
AD Audiometric 7:00 AM 4:00 PM
ADM Audiometric with Data Management 7:00 AM 4:00 PM
PF Pulmonary Function Test 7:00 AM 4:00 PM
PMQ Pulmonary with Medical Questionnaire 7:00 AM 4:00 PM
RF Respiratory Fit 7:00 AM 4:00 PM